Course Syllabi – Spring 2018

 

 

Undergraduate – MMC Campus
BCH 3033 Gen. Biochemistry Makemson
BCH 3033L Gen.Biochemistry Mayoral
BOT 1010 Introductory Botany Cozza
BOT 1010L Intro Botany Lab Cozza
BOT 3014 Plant Life History Geiger
BOT 3810 Economic Botany Bennett
BOT 4404 Phycology Collado Vides
BOT 4404L Phycology Lab Collado Vides
BSC 1993 Biology: The Big Picture Salazar Amoretti
BSC 1994 Biology: Big Ideas McCartney
BSC 2010 U01 General Biology I Geiger
BSC 2010 U02 General Biology I Pitzer
BSC 2010 UHA/UHB General Biology I Gavassa Becerra
BSC 2010L Gen Biology Lab I Pitzer
BSC 2011 U01, U02 General Biology II Cozza
BSC 2011 U03 General Biology II Collado Vides,Claudia
BSC 2011L Gen Biology Lab II Makemson
BSC 2023 Human Biology Sharp
BSC 2023L Human Bio Lab Sharp
BSC 2917 CAChE Discovery 1 Eddy
BSC 3993 CAChE Discovery 2 McCartney
BSC 4401 Principles Forensic Biol Mills
BSC 4422 Biotechnology Sharp
BSC 4434 Bioinf for Biology Liberles
BSC 4443 Func Genomics Prot Noriega
BSC 4931 U01, U02 Senior Seminar Cozza
BSC 4931 U03, U04, U14 Senior Seminar Geiger
BSC 4931 U06 Senior Seminar Kravec
BSC 4931 U07, U12, U13 Senior Seminar Perez
BSC 4931 U08 , U09 Senior Seminar Saldana-Caboverde
BSC 4931 U10 Senior Seminar Sharp
BSC 4931 U11 Senior Seminar Terreros
BSC 4931 U15, U16 Senior Seminar Brinn, L.
BSC 4934 U02 Topics In Biology Richards
BSC 4970 Honors Thesis Goldberg
ENY 4060 Entomology Wells
ENY 4060L Entomology Lab Wells
MCB 2000 Intro Microbiology Gantar
MCB 2000L Intro Microbio Lab Gantar
MCB 3007 Living with Microbes Gantar
MCB 3020 U01 General Microbiology Engene
MCB 3020 U02 General Microbiology Serbus
MCB 3020L General Micro Lab Engene
PCB 3043 U01 Ecology Geiger
PCB 3043 U02 Ecology Malone
PCB 3043 U04 Ecology Koptur
PCB 3043L Ecology Lab Geiger
PCB 3063 U01 Genetics Granados Cifuentes
PCB 3063 U02 Genetics DeGennaro
PCB 3063L Genetics Lab DeGennaro
PCB 3702 Interm Human Physiol Gomez
PCB 3702L Interm Human Phy Lab Gomez
PCB 3704 Human Physiology II Gomez
PCB 3704L Human Phys Lab II Gomez
PCB 4023 U02 Cell Biology Saldana-Caboverde
PCB 4023 UHA Cell Biology Barbieri
PCB 4023L Cell Biology Lab  Mayoral
PCB 4133 Topics – Epigenetics Eirin-Lopez
PCB 4232 Bio Aids Terreros
PCB 4233 Immunology Rodriguez-Lanetty
PCB 4674 U02, U03 Evolution Granados Cifuentes
PCB-4674 U04 Evolution Salazar Amoretti
PCB 4717 U02 Topics – Urban Vector Bio/Epidemiology Perez
PCB 4717 U03 Topics – Motor Systems in Neurobiology Theobald
PCB 4932 U01 Topics – Global Biology in the Anthropocene Troxler
PCB 4932 U02 Topics – Introduction to Landscape Ecology with GIS Richards
PCB 4932 U03 Topics – Sea Level solutions Studio Troxler
ZOO 3603 Embryology Terreros
ZOO 3603L Embryology Lab Terreros
ZOO 3731 Human Anatomy Brinn, L.
ZOO 3731L Human Anatomy Demo Brinn, L.
ZOO 3753 Histology Gomez
ZOO 3753L Histology Gomez
ZOO 4234 Gen Parasitology Sharp
ZOO 4234L Gen Parasitology Lab Sharp
ZOO 4454 Fish Biology Trexler
ZOO 4484 Primate Biology Evans
ZOO 4484L Primate Biology Evans
ZOO 4513 Animal Behavior Stoddard
ZOO 4513L Animal Behavior Lab Stoddard
ZOO 4733 Survey Regional Anat Gomez
ZOO 4743C Neuroscience Gomez
Graduate – MMC Campus
BSC 5446 Adv Func Genom Prot Noriega
BSC 5935 U01 Topics – Adv. Epigenetics Eirin-Lopez
BSC 5935 U02 Topics In Biology Crowl
BSC 5935 U03 Topics – Tropical Field Biology Oberbauer
BSC 5936 Glaser Seminar Zhang
BSC 6926 U01 Workshop Biology Collado Vides
BSC 6926 U02 Workshop Biology Salazar Amoretti
BSC 6936 U01 Topics – Sea Level solutions Studio Troxler
BSC 6936 U02 Topics – Advanced Motor Systems in Neurobiology Theobald
BOT 6928 Ws: Gas Exchange Oberbauer
PCB 5443 Adv Ecol:Com Ecosys Kominoski
PCB 6027 Mol & Cell Bio II Kim
ZOO 5456 Ichthyology Trexler
Undergraduate – BBC Campus
BSC 2010 General Biology I Walter
BSC 2010L Gen Biology Lab I Brinn, R.
BSC 2011 General Biology II Brinn, R.
BSC 2011L Gen Biology Lab II Brinn, R.
BSC 4205 Topics – Sea Biodiversity,Oceanography Bracken-grissom
BSC 4473C Scientific Diving Fourqurean
BSC 4931 B51 Senior Seminar Brinn, R.
BSC 4931 B52 Senior Seminar Schmidtmayerova
OCB 3043 Marine Biol Oceanog Boswell
OCB 3043L Mar Bio Oceanog Lab Boswell
OCB 3264 Coral Reef Biology Harborne
PCB 3043 Ecology Papastamatiou
PCB 3043L Ecology Lab Papastamatiou
PCB 3063 Genetics Bracken-grissom
PCB 3063L Genetics Lab Schmidtmayerova
PCB 4023 Cell Biology Schmidtmayerova
PCB 4133 Topics – Epigenetics Eirin-Lopez
PCB 4232 Bio Aids Schmidtmayerova
PCB 4723 Animal Physiology Brinn, R.
ZOO 4454 Fish Biology Trexler
Graduate – BBC Campus
BSC 5927 WS: R For Biologists Zhang
BSC 5935 Topics – Adv. Epigenetics Eirin-Lopez
BSC 5936 Glaser Seminar Zhang
OCB 6927C Workshop Sci Diving Fourqurean
PCB 5443 Adv Ecol:Com Ecosys Kominoski
ZOO 5456 Ichthyology Trexler
Undergraduate – Online
BSC 2010 General Biology I Gavassa Becerra
BSC 2011 General Biology II Gavassa Becerra
BSC 2023 Human Biology Walter
BSC 2023L Human Bio Lab Walter