Course Syllabi – Fall 2017

Undergraduate – MMC Campus
BCH 3033 Gen. Biochemistry Makemson
BCH 3033L Gen.Biochemistry Makemson
BCH 4910L Undergraduate Res Biochem Lees
BOT 3014 Plant Life History Geiger
BOT 3353 Morphol Of Vasc Plt Richards
BOT 3663 Tropical Botany Cozza
BOT 4601 Gen Plant Ecology Koptur
BOT 4601L Gen Plant Ecol Lab Koptur
BSC 2010  U01 General Biology I Perez
BSC 2010 U02 General Biology I Cozza
BSC 2010 U03 General Biology I Kravec
BSC 2010 U06 General Biology I Pitzer,Thomas R
BSC 2010 UHA, UHB General Biology I Gavassa Becerra
BSC 2010L Gen Biology Lab I Pitzer
BSC 2011 General Biology II Collado Vides
BSC 2011L Gen Biology Lab II Collado Vides
BSC 2023 Human Biology Sharp
BSC 2023L Human Bio Lab Sharp
BSC 2990 CaChE Discovery 1 Eddy
BSC 3910 Biology Research Methods Oehm Jr,Nicholas J
BSC 4205 Topics Organism Diversity Evans
BSC 4363 Carib Biodiversity Francisco Ortega
BSC 4422 Biotechnology Sharp
BSC 4434 Bioinf for Biology Liberles
BSC 4931 U02, U08 Senior Seminar Perez
BSC 4931 U03, U04 Senior Seminar Cozza
BSC 4931 U05, U06, U11, U12 Senior Seminar Geiger,John H
BSC 4931 U07 Senior Seminar Saldana-Caboverde
BSC 4931 U09 Senior Seminar Sharp
MCB 2000 Intro Microbiology Gantar
MCB 2000L Intro Microbio Lab Gantar
MCB 3020 U02 General Microbiology Engene
MCB 3020 U03 General Microbiology Li
MCB 3020L General Micro Lab Engene
MCB 4503 Virology Terreros
OCB 2003L Intro Mar Biol Lab Zhang
PCB 2099 Fdns Of Hum Physiol Gomez
PCB 2099L Fnd. Human Phys. Lab Gomez
PCB 3043 U01 Ecology Geiger
PCB 3043 U02 Ecology Perez
PCB 3043 U03 Ecology Kominoski
PCB 3043L Ecology Lab Geiger
PCB 3063 U01 Genetics Mills
PCB 3063 U02 Genetics Granados Cifuentes
PCB 3063 U04 Genetics Granados Cifuentes
PCB 3063L Genetics Lab Granados Cifuentes
PCB 3374 Tropical Ecology Geiger
PCB 3702 Interm Human Physiol Gomez
PCB 3702L Interm Human Phy Lab Gomez
PCB 4023 U01 Cell Biology Serbus
PCB 4023 U02 Cell Biology Kim
PCB 4023L Cell Biology Lab Garcia Mayoral
PCB 4133 Topics in Struct Development DeGennaro
PCB 4232 Bio Aids Terreros
PCB 4253 Developmental Bio Saldana-Caboverde
PCB 4414 Behavioral Ecology Perez
PCB 4467C Marine Reserves Collado Vides
PCB 4524 Molecular Biology Granados Cifuentes
 PCB 4673 Evolution Ecology Cozza
PCB 4674 Evolution Granados Cifuentes
PCB 4717 Topics in Physiol/Biochem: Sensory Neurobiology Theobald
PCB 4724 Comprtive Physiology Noriega
ZOO 3303 Vertebrate Zoology Eddy
 ZOO 3603 Embryology Terreros
ZOO 3603L Embryology Lab Terreros
ZOO 3731 Human Anatomy Brinn, L.
ZOO 3731L Human Anatomy Demo Brinn, L.
ZOO 3753 Histology Gomez
ZOO 3753L Histology Lab Gomez
ZOO 4114 Prin Paleobiology Collins, L.
ZOO 4234 Gen Parasitology Sharp
ZOO 4234L Gen Parasitology Lab Sharp
ZOO 4484 Primate Biology Evans
ZOO 4733 Survey Regional Anat Gomez
ZOO 4744 Neurobiology Theobald
Graduate – MMC Campus
BOT 5605 Plant Ecology Koptur
BOT 5605L Plant Ecology Lab Koptur
BOT 6926C Ws: Plt Nutr Anal Fourqurean
BOT 6936 Rdng Plant/Animal Koptur
BSC 5406 Forensic Biology Wells
BSC 5459 Adv Bioinf Biology Liberles
BSC 5935 U01 Topics In Biology Mills
BSC 5935 U04 Topics In Biology Crowl
BSC 6457 Intro Bio Research Stoddard,Philip K
BSC 6926 Workshop – LTER Science Gaiser
BSC 6936 Topics In Biology DeGennaro
BSC 6946 Biology Internship Mills
PCB 5418C Adv Marine Reserves Collado Vides
PCB 5423 Adv Ecol:Popul/Comm Trexler
PCB 6025 Mol & Cell Bio I Barbieri
ZOO 5785 Advanced Neurobiology Theobald
ZOO 6782 Advanced Sensory Systems Theobald
Undergraduate – BBC Campus
BSC 2010 General Biology I Walter
BSC 2010L Gen Biology Lab I Brinn, R.
BSC 2011 General Biology II Brinn, R.
BSC 2011L Gen Biology Lab II Brinn, R.
BSC 4473C Scientific Diving Fourqurean
BSC 4931 B51, B52 Senior Seminar Brinn, R.
OCB 3043 Marine Biol Oceanog Harborne
OCB 3043L Mar Bio Oceanog Lab Harborne
OCB 4104C Marine Field Ecology Boswell
PCB 3063 B51 Genetics Schmidtmayerova
PCB 3063L Genetics Lab Schmidtmayerova
PCB 4233 Immunology Schmidtmayerova
PCB 4674 Evolution Eirin-Lopez
PCB 4717 Topics in Physiol/Biochem – Physiological and Behavioral Ecology of Marine Animals Papastamatiou
PCB 4932 Topics in Ecology – Biology of Cancer Schmidtmayerova
ZOO 3205C Invert Zoology Bracken-grissom
Graduate – BBC Campus
OCB 6927C Workshop Sci Diving Fourqurean
PCB 5423 Adv Ecol:Popul/Comm Trexler
Undergraduate – Online
BSC 2010 General Biology I Gavassa Becerra
BSC 2011 General Biology II Gavassa Becerra
BSC 2023 Human Biology Walter
BSC 2023L Human Bio Lab Walter
BSC 4931 RVC, RVD Senior Seminar Saldana-Caboverde
OCB 2003 Intro Marine Biol Zhang
OCB 4303 Biol Marine Mammals Kiszka
PCB 2061 Intro Genetics Walter
PCB 2061L Intro Genetics Lab Walter
PCB 2099 Fdns Of Hum Physiol Walter
PCB 2099L Fnd. Human Phys. Lab Walter
PCB 4674 Evolution Collins
Graduate – Online
BSC 5406 Forensic Biology Sikorsky
Undergraduate – Off Campus
BOT 3154 Local Flora Bennett
BOT 3154L Local Flora Lab Bennett
Graduate – Off Campus
BOT 6935 Adv. Topics Botany Bennett
BSC 5935 Topics In Biology Bennett