Undergraduate – MMC Campus | ||
BCH 3033 | Gen. Biochemistry | Makemson |
BCH 3033L | Gen.Biochemistry | Mayoral |
BOT 1010 | Introductory Botany | Cozza |
BOT 1010L | Intro Botany Lab | Cozza |
BOT 3014 | Plant Life History | Geiger |
BOT 3810 | Economic Botany | Bennett |
BOT 4404 | Phycology | Collado Vides |
BOT 4404L | Phycology Lab | Collado Vides |
BSC 1993 | Biology: The Big Picture | Salazar Amoretti |
BSC 1994 | Biology: Big Ideas | McCartney |
BSC 2010 U01 | General Biology I | Geiger |
BSC 2010 U02 | General Biology I | Pitzer |
BSC 2010 UHA/UHB | General Biology I | Gavassa Becerra |
BSC 2010L | Gen Biology Lab I | Pitzer |
BSC 2011 U01, U02 | General Biology II | Cozza |
BSC 2011 U03 | General Biology II | Collado Vides,Claudia |
BSC 2011L | Gen Biology Lab II | Makemson |
BSC 2023 | Human Biology | Sharp |
BSC 2023L | Human Bio Lab | Sharp |
BSC 2917 | CAChE Discovery 1 | Eddy |
BSC 3993 | CAChE Discovery 2 | McCartney |
BSC 4401 | Principles Forensic Biol | Mills |
BSC 4422 | Biotechnology | Sharp |
BSC 4434 | Bioinf for Biology | Liberles |
BSC 4443 | Func Genomics Prot | Noriega |
BSC 4931 U01, U02 | Senior Seminar | Cozza |
BSC 4931 U03, U04, U14 | Senior Seminar | Geiger |
BSC 4931 U06 | Senior Seminar | Kravec |
BSC 4931 U07, U12, U13 | Senior Seminar | Perez |
BSC 4931 U08 , U09 | Senior Seminar | Saldana-Caboverde |
BSC 4931 U10 | Senior Seminar | Sharp |
BSC 4931 U11 | Senior Seminar | Terreros |
BSC 4931 U15, U16 | Senior Seminar | Brinn, L. |
BSC 4934 U02 | Topics In Biology | Richards |
BSC 4970 | Honors Thesis | Goldberg |
ENY 4060 | Entomology | Wells |
ENY 4060L | Entomology Lab | Wells |
MCB 2000 | Intro Microbiology | Gantar |
MCB 2000L | Intro Microbio Lab | Gantar |
MCB 3007 | Living with Microbes | Gantar |
MCB 3020 U01 | General Microbiology | Engene |
MCB 3020 U02 | General Microbiology | Serbus |
MCB 3020L | General Micro Lab | Engene |
PCB 3043 U01 | Ecology | Geiger |
PCB 3043 U02 | Ecology | Malone |
PCB 3043 U04 | Ecology | Koptur |
PCB 3043L | Ecology Lab | Geiger |
PCB 3063 U01 | Genetics | Granados Cifuentes |
PCB 3063 U02 | Genetics | DeGennaro |
PCB 3063L | Genetics Lab | DeGennaro |
PCB 3702 | Interm Human Physiol | Gomez |
PCB 3702L | Interm Human Phy Lab | Gomez |
PCB 3704 | Human Physiology II | Gomez |
PCB 3704L | Human Phys Lab II | Gomez |
PCB 4023 U02 | Cell Biology | Saldana-Caboverde |
PCB 4023 UHA | Cell Biology | Barbieri |
PCB 4023L | Cell Biology Lab | Mayoral |
PCB 4133 | Topics – Epigenetics | Eirin-Lopez |
PCB 4232 | Bio Aids | Terreros |
PCB 4233 | Immunology | Rodriguez-Lanetty |
PCB 4674 U02, U03 | Evolution | Granados Cifuentes |
PCB-4674 U04 | Evolution | Salazar Amoretti |
PCB 4717 U02 | Topics – Urban Vector Bio/Epidemiology | Perez |
PCB 4717 U03 | Topics – Motor Systems in Neurobiology | Theobald |
PCB 4932 U01 | Topics – Global Biology in the Anthropocene | Troxler |
PCB 4932 U02 | Topics – Introduction to Landscape Ecology with GIS | Richards |
PCB 4932 U03 | Topics – Sea Level solutions Studio | Troxler |
ZOO 3603 | Embryology | Terreros |
ZOO 3603L | Embryology Lab | Terreros |
ZOO 3731 | Human Anatomy | Brinn, L. |
ZOO 3731L | Human Anatomy Demo | Brinn, L. |
ZOO 3753 | Histology | Gomez |
ZOO 3753L | Histology | Gomez |
ZOO 4234 | Gen Parasitology | Sharp |
ZOO 4234L | Gen Parasitology Lab | Sharp |
ZOO 4454 | Fish Biology | Trexler |
ZOO 4484 | Primate Biology | Evans |
ZOO 4484L | Primate Biology | Evans |
ZOO 4513 | Animal Behavior | Stoddard |
ZOO 4513L | Animal Behavior Lab | Stoddard |
ZOO 4733 | Survey Regional Anat | Gomez |
ZOO 4743C | Neuroscience | Gomez |
Graduate – MMC Campus | ||
BSC 5446 | Adv Func Genom Prot | Noriega |
BSC 5935 U01 | Topics – Adv. Epigenetics | Eirin-Lopez |
BSC 5935 U02 | Topics In Biology | Crowl |
BSC 5936 | Glaser Seminar | Zhang |
BSC 6926 U01 | Workshop Biology | Collado Vides |
BSC 6926 U02 | Workshop Biology | Salazar Amoretti |
BSC 6936 U01 | Topics – Sea Level solutions Studio | Troxler |
BSC 6936 U02 | Topics – Advanced Motor Systems in Neurobiology | Theobald |
PCB 5443 | Adv Ecol:Com Ecosys | Kominoski |
PCB 6027 | Mol & Cell Bio II | Kim |
ZOO 5456 | Ichthyology | Trexler |
Undergraduate – BBC Campus | ||
BSC 2010 | General Biology I | Walter |
BSC 2010L | Gen Biology Lab I | Brinn, R. |
BSC 2011 | General Biology II | Brinn, R. |
BSC 2011L | Gen Biology Lab II | Brinn, R. |
BSC 4205 | Topics – Sea Biodiversity,Oceanography | Bracken-grissom |
BSC 4473C | Scientific Diving | Fourqurean |
BSC 4931 B51 | Senior Seminar | Brinn, R. |
BSC 4931 B52 | Senior Seminar | Schmidtmayerova |
OCB 3043 | Marine Biol Oceanog | Boswell |
OCB 3043L | Mar Bio Oceanog Lab | Boswell |
OCB 3264 | Coral Reef Biology | Harborne |
PCB 3043 | Ecology | Papastamatiou |
PCB 3043L | Ecology Lab | Papastamatiou |
PCB 3063 | Genetics | Bracken-grissom |
PCB 3063L | Genetics Lab | Schmidtmayerova |
PCB 4023 | Cell Biology | Schmidtmayerova |
PCB 4133 | Topics – Epigenetics | Eirin-Lopez |
PCB 4232 | Bio Aids | Schmidtmayerova |
PCB 4723 | Animal Physiology | Brinn, R. |
ZOO 4454 | Fish Biology | Trexler |
Graduate – BBC Campus | ||
BSC 5927 | WS: R For Biologists | Zhang |
BSC 5935 | Topics – Adv. Epigenetics | Eirin-Lopez |
BSC 5936 | Glaser Seminar | Zhang |
OCB 6927C | Workshop Sci Diving | Fourqurean |
PCB 5443 | Adv Ecol:Com Ecosys | Kominoski |
ZOO 5456 | Ichthyology | Trexler |
Undergraduate – Online | ||
BSC 2010 | General Biology I | Gavassa Becerra |
BSC 2011 | General Biology II | Gavassa Becerra |
BSC 2023 | Human Biology | Walter |
BSC 2023L | Human Bio Lab | Walter |